Is Blue Raspberry Poptart Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid), corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, sugar, soybean and palm oil (with TBHQ for freshness), wheat starch, bleached wheat flour, dried apples, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid citric acid, gelatin, natural and artificial pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), flavor, soy lecithin, malic acid, pectin, color added, xanthan gum, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 lake, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5.
Check Blue Raspberry Poptart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Raspberry Poptart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


