Is Blue raspberry twister pop Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • in 47150 chuckecheeses

in 47150 chuckecheeses

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

R POP IFICIAL FLAVOR, OW 5, YELLOW 6, NUTRINON INFO: 800-234-1804 ALBANY, IN 47150 chuckecheeses.com 0 0913840232 NET WT 2 OZ. (56g) 00 8

Check Blue raspberry twister pop against your own diets in the app.