Is Blue raspberry twister pop Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • com 0 0913840232 net wt 2 oz
  • in 47150 chuckecheeses

com 0 0913840232 net wt 2 oz

Dietitian note

Lanolin (also called e913) comes from sheep's wool.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

R POP IFICIAL FLAVOR, OW 5, YELLOW 6, NUTRINON INFO: 800-234-1804 ALBANY, IN 47150 chuckecheeses.com 0 0913840232 NET WT 2 OZ. (56g) 00 8

Check Blue raspberry twister pop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.