Is BLUE RASPBERRY WITH MICRO-CANDIES SUGAR FREE GUM, BLUE RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame, Carrageenan, Coconut Fat, Sucralose, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Color (Carmines)

Check BLUE RASPBERRY WITH MICRO-CANDIES SUGAR FREE GUM, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE RASPBERRY WITH MICRO-CANDIES SUGAR FREE GUM, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 7 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go