Is Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya 322
soya 322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup From Corn, Cane Sugar, Glucose Powder From Corn, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Food Acid, Humectant, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum (Gum Arabic 414), A Fixing Agent, Artificial Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya 322), Permitted Food Colour
Check Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


