Is Blue Razz Blast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured nonfat milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Protein Blend (Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate), Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Papain, Bromelain, Cellulose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Colors (Spirulina Extract), Nonfat Dry Milk.

Check Blue Razz Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go