Is Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 12 Pack Multipack 216g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 12 Pack Multipack 216g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 12 Pack Multipack 216g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Bar


