Is Blue Ribbon Classics® Homemade Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 Fl. Oz. Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Egg Yolks, Artificial & Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Egg
Check Blue Ribbon Classics® Homemade Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 Fl. Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics® Homemade Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 Fl. Oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics® Homemade Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 Fl. Oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


