Is Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural & artificial flavors

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert 12 ct Cups is available at 2 retailers

IGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking