Is Blue Ribbon Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice [Rice, Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid].

Check Blue Ribbon Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep