Is Blue Ribbon® Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice [Rice, Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid].

Check Blue Ribbon® Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon® Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish