Is Blue Ribbon Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Mint Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Mint Oil
Check Blue Ribbon Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Mint Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Mint Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Mint Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Bar


