Is Blue Ribbon Sweet Heat Sriracha Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • isolated oat product corn syrup solids

isolated oat product corn syrup solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Sugar, Salt, Isolated Oat Product Corn Syrup Solids, Red Bell Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vinegar Solids, Seasoning (Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Di-acetate), Natural Flavors, Sodium Erythorbate, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite

Check Blue Ribbon Sweet Heat Sriracha Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon Sweet Heat Sriracha Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicy
Texture
JuicyTenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep