Is Blue Ribbon Sweet Heat Sriracha Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • isolated oat product corn syrup solids

isolated oat product corn syrup solids

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Sugar, Salt, Isolated Oat Product Corn Syrup Solids, Red Bell Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vinegar Solids, Seasoning (Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Di-acetate), Natural Flavors, Sodium Erythorbate, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite

Check Blue Ribbon Sweet Heat Sriracha Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon Sweet Heat Sriracha Hickory Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicy
Texture
JuicyTenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep