Is Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Hickory Smoked Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- isolated oat product
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Hickory Smoked Bacon (Pork Belly Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Spices, Liquid Smoke, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Hickory Smoked Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Hickory Smoked Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Texas Traditions Hickory Smoked Bacon Sausage, 21 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


