Is Blue Runner Creole Cream Style Red Beans, No Salt Added, 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Onion, Cottonseed Oil, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention

Check Blue Runner Creole Cream Style Red Beans, No Salt Added, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Runner Creole Cream Style Red Beans, No Salt Added, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup