Is Blue Runner Red Beans Creole Cream Style Original - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 16-ounce canned creole cream-style product offers mildly seasoned, savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional bean bite; commonly heated and served over rice, used in stews, soups, or as a quick side dish. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste and value, with occasional comments about saltiness or thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Onions, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Spices And Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention

Check Blue Runner Red Beans Creole Cream Style Original - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Runner Red Beans Creole Cream Style Original - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMariano'sSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep