Is Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Coconut Milk (76%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Ghanaian Cocoa Powder (2%), Juice of Fresh Oranges (1%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Orange Flavour
Check Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


