Is Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fresh coconut milk

fresh coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Coconut Milk (76%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Ghanaian Cocoa Powder (2%), Juice of Fresh Oranges (1%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Orange Flavour

Check Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Skies Dairy-Free Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking