Is BLUE SKY TREATS, BRIGHT WORMS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ADIPIC ACID, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW NO. 5, RED NO. 40, BLUE NO. 1.

Check BLUE SKY TREATS, BRIGHT WORMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking