Is Blue Star Blue Swimming Crabmeat Jumbo Lump Meat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crabmeat (Blue Swimming Crab - Portunus Pelagicus), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Color)
Check Blue Star Blue Swimming Crabmeat Jumbo Lump Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Star Blue Swimming Crabmeat Jumbo Lump Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Star Blue Swimming Crabmeat Jumbo Lump Meat is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftFlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichMeal Prep


