Is Blue Star Lump Crab Meat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crabmeat (Blue Swimming Crab - Portunus Pelagicus), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Color)
Check Blue Star Lump Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Star Lump Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepCooking


