Is Blue Stilton Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • suther nutrition paakes per my 1700-4 rofwhich saturates 23

suther nutrition paakes per my 1700-4 rofwhich saturates 23

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mature blue stilton cheese full fat blue veined chess allergy advice: contains mr dietary advice: suther nutrition paakes per my 1700-4 rofwhich saturates 23,0g carolydate apkalvales of which sugas , free pet s which saturates , cortoty protein 7,1g sat 0,59 wreference intake referee storage: keep referated below sc onced pantaume within 3 days stilton is a certification made b 220ge 68 me 003 specially produced for: ald stoves d po box 26 atherstone warwickshie (1928 aldi stoves (reland) ltd, po box 726 naas ca kildare www,ald,com best rober 11 12 2025 keep refrigerated below st don't recycle of home recycle at recycling point v vegetarian no-482821-401

Check Blue Stilton against your own diets in the app.