Is Blue Stripes Creamy Oatmilk Whole Cacao Chocolate Bar, Creamy Oatmilk Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- ground oats
- cacao shell fiber
ground oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Cacao Chocolate (Cacao, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Shell Fiber*, Cacao Fruit Sugar*), Ground Oats, Sea Salt, Vanilla., *Upcycled
Check Blue Stripes Creamy Oatmilk Whole Cacao Chocolate Bar, Creamy Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Stripes Creamy Oatmilk Whole Cacao Chocolate Bar, Creamy Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


