No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Blue Stripes Urban Cacao Whole Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Cacao Blend (100% Chocolate, Cacao Shell Flour, Cacao Butter, Cacao Sugar), Hazelnut Butter, Hazelnuts, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Hazelnuts, Coconut.

Check Blue Stripes Urban Cacao Whole Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Blue Stripes Urban Cacao Whole Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Butter | Spoonful