Is Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Almond Butter Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oats, Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, 70% Whole Cacao Chocolate (Cacao, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Shell Fiber, Cacao Fruit Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Almond Oil, Chia Seeds, Cacao Shell Fiber, Cacao Fruit Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut, Almonds.
Check Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


