Is Blue Top Brand Buffalo Cayenne Creamy Hot Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural food fiber

a natural food fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLK POWDER, SPICES, TABASCO BRAND PASTE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), SALT, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DRIED TOMATO, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM SALTS OF FERMENTED ORGANIC ACIDS, POLYLYSINE (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).

Check Blue Top Brand Buffalo Cayenne Creamy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Buffalo Cayenne Creamy Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping