Is Blue Top Brand Original Creamy Street Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural food fiber

a natural food fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth tangy creamy sauce with mild savory heat and a balanced slightly acidic finish. Texture is thick yet pourable, clinging well to foods. Commonly used as a taco topping, sandwich spread, dip for fries and grilled meats. Reviewers frequently praise versatility and consistent flavor while noting variance in spiciness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-Free Egg Yolk Powder, Spices, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Calcium Salts of Fermented Organic Acids and Polylysine (a Natural Preservative).

Check Blue Top Brand Original Creamy Street Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Original Creamy Street Sauce is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep