Is Blue Top Brand Sauce Cilantro Serrano,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a natural food fiber
a natural food fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Serrano Pepper Puree (Serrano Peppers, Salt, And Acetic Acid), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Cage-free Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Blue Top Brand Sauce Cilantro Serrano,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Top Brand Sauce Cilantro Serrano,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Top Brand Sauce Cilantro Serrano,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


