Is Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolk powder

cage-free egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Habanero Puree (Habanero Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, And Sodium Bisulfite), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Cage-free Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dried Carrot Powder, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractive, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Dried Tomato Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protective Flavor)

Check Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingTopping