Is Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free egg yolk powder
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
cage-free egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Habanero Puree (Habanero Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, And Sodium Bisulfite), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Cage-free Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dried Carrot Powder, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractive, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Dried Tomato Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protective Flavor)
Check Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Top Brand Sauce Curry Habanero,9 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


