Is Blueberries & Cream Overnight Protein Oats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream powder
  • cream
  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream powder
cream
nonfat milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Blend (oat flakes, oats), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), Chia Seeds, Dried Blueberries, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cream Powder (cream, nonfat dry milk), Salt.

Check Blueberries & Cream Overnight Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go