Is Blueberries & Cream Overnight Protein Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • oats
  • whole grain oat blend

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats
whole grain oat blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Blend (oat flakes, oats), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), Chia Seeds, Dried Blueberries, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cream Powder (cream, nonfat dry milk), Salt.

Check Blueberries & Cream Overnight Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go