Is Blueberries Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut meat
- organic coconut water
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut meat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Custom Probiotic Cultures, L. helveticus, L. salivarius, L. lactis, L. rhamnosus, L. plantarum, L. acidophilus, S. thermophilus, B. breve, L. brevis, L. gasseri, L. casei, L. reuteri, B. longum, B. bifidum, B. infantis, L. fermentum.
Check Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Wyman's Fresh Frozen Wild Blueberries, 48 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


