Is Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NONFAT MILK, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK CARROT AND BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA SWEETENER, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS).
Check Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz


