Is BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI Pescatarian?

Description
Compact squeeze pouch delivers tangy-sweet fruit-forward flavor with subtle tartness. Texture is smooth and slightly gelled, easy to squeeze or spoon. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews mention portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor, though some cite varying sweetness and thickness over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact squeeze pouch delivers tangy-sweet fruit-forward flavor with subtle tartness. Texture is smooth and slightly gelled, easy to squeeze or spoon. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews mention portability, kid appeal, and consistent flavor, though some cite varying sweetness and thickness over time.
Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Acai Puree, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color.
Check BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


