Is BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE).
Check BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


