Is BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY ACAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- medium chain triglycerides and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
- sucrose
medium chain triglycerides and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BLUEBERRY (FRUIT [BLUEBERRY, APPLE PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE], SUCROSE, WHEAT SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, GELLING AGENT: PECTIN E440, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CITRUS FIBER), FREEZE DRIED ACAI BERRY POWDER, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


