Is Blueberry + Almond Butter Flapjack Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wildfarmed OATS (GLUTEN), Rice Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raisins, Date Paste, ALMOND Butter (3%), ALMONDS (2%), Freeze Dried Blueberries (2%), Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Sea Salt.
Check Blueberry + Almond Butter Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry + Almond Butter Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


