Is BLUEBERRY ALMOND ORGANIC CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT GROATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRIED APPLE, ORGANIC SULTANA RAISINS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOUR, SEA SALT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.
Check BLUEBERRY ALMOND ORGANIC CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ALMOND ORGANIC CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY ALMOND ORGANIC CLUSTERS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


