Is BLUEBERRY ALMOND PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, FLAXSEED MEAL, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, VANILLA
Check BLUEBERRY ALMOND PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ALMOND PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, BLUEBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


