Is BLUEBERRY BAGELS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), DRIED BLUEBERRIES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 2, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check BLUEBERRY BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Roll


