Is Blueberry Balance Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Yogurt (milk), Blueberry And Spirulina Compote (coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Apple, Blueberry Purée, Sugar, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Spirulina Extract (spirulina Extract)), Milk (milk), Oats (oats), Blueberries (4.0%), Coconut, Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Milk.

Check Blueberry Balance Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep