Is Blueberry Balance Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt (milk), Blueberry And Spirulina Compote (coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Apple, Blueberry Purée, Sugar, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Spirulina Extract (spirulina Extract)), Milk (milk), Oats (oats), Blueberries (4.0%), Coconut, Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Milk.
Check Blueberry Balance Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Balance Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


