Is BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, DATES, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, HONEY, BLUEBERRIES, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), BANANAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast