Is BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein powder
- almond butter
almond protein powder
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, DATES, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, HONEY, BLUEBERRIES, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), BANANAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


