Is BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed beef collagen
- natural flavors
grass-fed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, DATES, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, HONEY, BLUEBERRIES, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), BANANAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BANANA SKINNY BARS, BLUEBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


