Is BLUEBERRY BANANA WITH COCONUT MILK VEGGIES & FLAX SEED SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Blueberries, Organic Bananas, Organic Apples, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Purple Carrots, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Lemon Juice.
Check BLUEBERRY BANANA WITH COCONUT MILK VEGGIES & FLAX SEED SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BANANA WITH COCONUT MILK VEGGIES & FLAX SEED SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BANANA WITH COCONUT MILK VEGGIES & FLAX SEED SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY BANANA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


