Is Blueberry biscones 8pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • whipping cream

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Blueberry Bits (Blueberry, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Water, Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Carrageenan), Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Monoglyerides, Natural, Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains 2% Or Less Each Of The Following: Whole Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch And Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Blueberry biscones 8pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go