Is BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRY ACAI FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, BLUEBERRY, ACAI, BLACKBERRY & PEAR 100% JUICE CONCENTRATES, BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRY ACAI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

grape skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Juice From Apple, Acai, Blueberry, Blackberry, Grape, And Pear Juice Concentrates, (Filtered Water, Juice Concentrates), Vegetable Color, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit Extracts (Grape Skin, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Cranberry, Red Grape And Apple), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate.

Check BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRY ACAI FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, BLUEBERRY, ACAI, BLACKBERRY & PEAR 100% JUICE CONCENTRATES, BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie